The Full List of Winners at the 2017 Grammy Awards

The Full List of Winners at the 2017 Grammy Awards

Only a handful of the Grammy Awards winners gets announced live on television, so we've listed them all here for your convenience.

Only a handful of the Grammy Awards winners gets announced live on television, so we've listed them all here for your convenience.

Record Of The Year

Winner: "Hello" by Adele

"Formation" by Beyoncé

"7 Years" by Lukas Graham

"Work" by Rihanna Featuring Drake

"Stressed Out" by Twenty One Pilots

Album Of The Year:

Winner: 25 by Adele

Lemonadeby Beyoncé

Purpose by Justin Bieber

Views by Drake

A Sailor's Guide To Earth by Sturgill Simpson

Song Of The Year:

Winner: "Hello" by Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

"Formation" by Khalif Brown, Asheton Hogan, Beyoncé Knowles & Michael L. Williams II, songwriters (Beyoncé)

"I Took A Pill In Ibiza" by Mike Posner, songwriter (Mike Posner)

"Love Yourself" by Justin Bieber, Benjamin Levin & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Justin Bieber)

"7 Years" by Lukas Forchhammer, Stefan Forrest, Morten Pilegaard & Morten Ristorp, songwriters (Lukas Graham)

Best New Artist:

Winner: Chance The Rapper

Kelsea Ballerini

The Chainsmokers

Maren Morris

Anderson .Paak

Best Pop Solo Performance:

Winner: "Hello" by Adele

"Hold Up" by Beyonce

"Love Yourself" by Justin Bieber

"Piece By Piece (Idol Version)" by Kelly Clarkson

"Dangerous Woman" by Ariana Grande

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:

"Stressed Out" by Twenty One Pilots

"Closer" by The Chainsmokers Featuring Halsey

"7 Years" by Lukas Graham

"Work" by Rihanna Featuring Drake

"Cheap Thrills" by Sia Featuring Sean Paul

Best Pop Vocal Album:

Winner: 25 by Adele

Purpose by Justin Bieber

Dangerous Woman by Ariana Grande

Confident by Demi Lovato

This Is Acting by Sia

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

Winner: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin by Willie Nelson

Cinema by Andrea Bocelli

Fallen Angels by Bob Dylan

Stages Live by Josh Groban

Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway by Barbra Streisand

Best Music Video:

Winner: "Formation" by Beyoncé

"River" by Leon Bridges

"Up & Up" by Coldplay

"Gosh" by Jamie XX

"Upside Down & Inside Out" by OK Go

Best Dance Recording:

Winner: "Don't Let Me Down" by The Chainsmokers featuring Daya

"Tearing Me Up" by Bob Moses

"Never Be Like You" by Flume featuring Kai

"Rinse & Repeat" by Riton featuring Kah-Lo

"Drinkee" by Sofi Tukker

Best Dance/Electronic Album:

Winner: Skin by Flume

Electronica 1: The Time Machine by Jean-Michel Jarre

Epoch by Tycho

Barbara Barbara, We Face A Shining Future by Underworld

Louie Vega Starring...XXVIII by Louie Vega

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:

Winner: Culcha Vulcha by Snarky Puppy

Human Nature by Herb Alpert

When You Wish Upon a Star by Bill Frisell

Way Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY by Steve Gadd Band

Unpsoken by Chuck Loeb

Best Rock Performance:

Winner: "Blackstar" by David Bowie

"Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)" by Alabama Shakes

"Don't Hurt Yourself" by Beyoncé Featuring Jack White

"The Sound Of Silence" by Disturbed

"Heathens" by Twenty One Pilots

Best Metal Performance:

Winner: "Dystopia" by Megadeth

"Shock Me" by Baroness

"Slivera" by Gojira

"Rotting in Vain" by Korn

"The Price Is Wrong" by Periphery

Best Rock Song:

Winner: "Blackstar" by David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)

"Burn the Witch" byRadiohead, songwriters (Radiohead)

"Hardwired" by James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)

"Heathens" by Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

"My Name Is Human" by Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect)

Best Rock Album:

Winner: Tell Me I'm Pretty by Cage The Elephant

Californiaby Blink-182

Magma by Gojira

Death Of A Bachelor by Panic! At The Disco

Weezer by Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album:

Winner: Blackstar by David Bowie

22, A Million by Bon Iver

The Hope Six Demolition Project by PJ Harvey

Post Pop Depression by Iggy Pop

A Moon Shaped Pool by Radiohead

Best R&B Performance:

Winner: "Cranes in the Sky" by Solange

"Turnin' Me Up" by BJ The Chicago Kid

"Permission" by Ro James

"I Do" by Musiq Soulchild

"Needed Me" by Rihanna

Best Traditional R&B Performance:

Winner: "Angel" by Lalah Hathaway

"The Three Of Me" by William Bell

"Woman's World" by BJ The Chicago Kid

"Sleeping With The One I Love" by Fantasia

"Can't Wait" by Jill Scott

Best R&B Song:

Winner: "Lake By the Ocean" by Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

"Come and See Me" by J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)

"Exchange" by Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)

"Kiss It Better" by Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)

"Luv" by Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

Best Urban Contemporary Album:

Winner: Lemonade by Beyoncé

Ology by Gallant

We Are King by KING

Malibu by Anderson .Paak

Anti by Rihanna

Best R&B Album:

Winner: Lalah Hathaway Live by Lalah Hathaway

In My Mind by BJ The Chicago Kid

Velvet Portraits by Terrace Martin

Healing Season by Mint Condition

Smoove Jones by Mya

Best Rap Performance:

Winner: "No Problem" by Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz

"Panda" byDesiigner

"Pop Style" by Drake Featuring The Throne

"All The Way Up" by Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared

"That Part" by ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

Best Rap/Sung Performance:

Winner: "Hotline Bling" by Drake

"Freedom" by Beyoncé Featuring Kendrick Lamar

"Broccoli" by D.R.A.M. Featuring Lil Yachty

"Ultralight Beam" by Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream

"Famous" by Kanye West Featuring Rihanna

Best Rap Song:

Winner: "Hotline Bling" by Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)

"All The Way Up" by Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)

"Famous" by Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)

"No Problem" by Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)

"Ultralight Beam" by Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico "Donnie Trumpet" Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

Best Rap Album:

Winner: Coloring Book by Chance The Rapper

And the Anonymous Nobody by De La Soul

Major Key by DJ Khaled

Views by Drake

Blank Face LP by ScHoolboy Q

The Life of Pablo by Kanye West

Best Country Solo Performance:

Winner: "My Church" by Maren Morris

"Love Can Go To Hell" by Brandy Clark

"Vice" by Miranda Lambert

"Church Bells" by Carrie Underwood

"Blue Ain't Your Color" by Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:

Winner: "Jolene" by Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton

"Different for Girls" by Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King

"21 Summer" by Brothers Osborne

"Setting The World On Fire" by Kenny Chesney & P!nk

"Think Of You" by Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

Best Country Song:

Winner: "Humble and Kind" by Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)

"Blue Ain't Your Color" by Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey & Steven Lee Olsen, songwriters (Keith Urban)

"Die A Happy Man" by Sean Douglas, Thomas Rhett & Joe Spargur, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)

"My Church" by busbee & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris)

"Vice" by Miranda Lambert, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album:

Winner: A Sailor's Guide to Earth by Sturgill Simpson

Big Day in a Small Town by Brandy Clark

Full Circle by Loretta Lynn

Hero by Maren Morris

Ripcord by Keith Urban

Best New Age Album:

Winner: White Sun II by White Sun

Orogenby John Burke

Dark Sky Island by Enya

Inner Passion by Peter Kater & Tina Guo

Rosetta by Vangelis

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:

Winner: "I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry" by John Scofield, soloist

"Countdown" by Joey Alexander, soloist

"In Movement" by Ravi Coltrane, soloist

"We See" by Fred Hersch, soloist

"I Concentrate On You" by Brad Mehldau, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album:

Winner: Take Me To The Alley by Gregory Porter

Sound Of Red by René Marie

Upward Spiral by Branford Marsalis Quartet With Special Guest Kurt Elling

Harlem On My Mind by Catherine Russell

The Sting Variations by The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:

Winner: Country for Old Men by John Scofield

Book of Intuition by Kenny Barron Trio

Dr. Um by Peter Erskine

Sunday Night At The Vanguard by The Fred Hersch Trio

Nearness by Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:

Winner: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom by Ted Nash Big Band

Real Enemies by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society

Presents Monk'estra, Vol. 1 by John Beasley

Kaleidoscope Eyes: Music of the Beatles by John Daversa

All L.A. Band by Bob Mintzer

Best Latin Jazz Album:

Winner: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac by Chucho Valdés

Entre Colegas by Andy González

Madera Latino: A Latin Jazz Perspective On The Music Of Woody Shaw by Brian Lynch & Various Artists

Canto América by Michael Spiro/Wayne Wallace La Orquesta Sinfonietta

30 - Trio Da Paz

Best Gospel Performance/Song:

Winner: "God Provides" by Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

"It's Alright, It's OK" by Shirley Caesar Featuring Anthony Hamilton; Stanley Brown & Courtney Rumble, songwriters

"You're Bigger [Live]" by Jekalyn Carr; Allundria Carr, songwriter

"Made A Way [Live]" by Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter

"Better" by Hezekiah Walker; Jason Clayborn, Gabriel Hatcher & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:

Winner: "Thy Will" by Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains

"Trust In You" by Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren & Paul Mabury, songwriters

"Priceless" by For King & Country; Benjamin Backus, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

"King of the World" by Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, Becca Mizell & Samuel Mizell, songwriters

"Chain Breaker" by Zach Williams; Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album:

Winner: Losing My Religion by Kirk Franklin

Listen byTim Bowman Jr.

Fill This House by Shirley Caesar

A Worshipper's Heart [Live] byTodd Dulaney

Demonstrate [Live] byWilliam Murphy

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:

Winner: Love Remains by Hillary Scott & The Scott Family

Poets & Saints by All Sons & Daughters

American Prodigal by Crowder

Be One by Natalie Grant

Youth Revival [Live] by Hillsong Young & Free

Best Roots Gospel Album:

Winner: Hymns by Joey+Rory

Better Together by Gaither Vocal Band

Nature's Symphony In 432 by The Isaacs

Hymns And Songs Of Inspiration by Gordon Mote

God Don't Ever Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson by (Various Artists)

Best Latin Pop Album:

Winner: Un Besito Mas by Jesse & Joy

Ilusión by Gaby Moreno

Similares by Laura Pausini

Seguir Latiendo by Sanalejo

Buena Vida by Diego Torres

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:

Winner: iLevitable by ile

L.H.O.N. (La Humanidad O Nosotros) by Illya Kuryaki & The Valderamas

Buenaventura by La Santa Cecilia

Los Rakas by Los Rakas

Amor Supremo by Carla Morrison

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):

Winner: Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) by Vicente Fernández

Raícesby Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

Hecho A Mano by Joss Favela

Generación Maquinaria Est. 2006 by La Maquinaria Norteña

Tributo A Joan Sebastian Y Rigoberto Alfaro by Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Best Tropical Latin Album:

Winner: Donde Están? by Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

Conexiónby Fonseca

La Fantasia Homenaje A Juan Formell by Formell Y Los Van Van

35 Aniversario by Grupo Niche

La Sonora Santanera En Su 60 Aniversario by La Sonora Santanera

Best American Roots Performance:

Winner: "House of Mercy" by Sarah Jarosz

"Ain't No Man" by The Avett Brothers

"Mother's Children Have A Hard Time" by Blind Boys Of Alabama

"Factory Girl" by Rhiannon Giddens

"Wreck You" by Lori McKenna

Best American Roots Song:

Winner: "Kid Sister" by Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)

"Alabama at Night" by Robbie Fulks, songwriter (Robbie Fulks)

"City Lights" by Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)

"Gulfstream" by Eric Adcock & Roddie Romero, songwriters (Roddie Romero and The Hub City All-Stars)

"Wreck You" by Lori McKenna & Felix McTeigue, songwriters (Lori McKenna)

Best Americana Album:

Winner: This Is Where I Live by William Bell

True Sadness by The Avett Brothers

The Cedar Creek Sessions by Kris Kristofferson

The Bird & The Rifle by Lori McKenna

Kid Sister by The Time Jumpers

Best Bluegrass Album:

Winner: Coming Home by O'Connor Band With Mark O'Connor

Original Traditional by Blue Highway

Burden Bearer by Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

The Hazel Sessions by Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands

North And South by Claire Lynch

Best Traditional Blues Album:

Winner: Porcupine Meat by Bobby Rush

Can't Shake The Feeling by Lurrie Bell

Live At The Greek Theatre by Joe Bonamassa

Blues & Ballads (A Folksinger's Songbook: Volumes I & II) by Luther Dickinson

The Soul of Jimmie Rodgers by Vasti Jackson

Best Contemporary Blues Album:

Winner: The Last Days of Oakland by Fantastic Negrito

Love Wins Again by Janiva Magness

Bloodline by Kenny Neal

Give It Back To You by The Record Company

Everybody Wants A Piece by Joe Louis Walker

Best Folk Album:

Winner: Undercurrent by Sarah Jaroszh

Silver Skies Blue by Judy Collins & Ari Hest

Upland Stories by Robbie Fulks

Factory Girl by Rhiannon Giddens

Weighted Mind by Sierra Hull

Best Regional Roots Music Album:

Winner: E Walea by Kalani Pe'a

Broken Promised Land by Barry Jean Ancelet & Sam Broussard

It's A Cree Thing by Northern Cree

Gulfstream by Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-Stars

I Wanna Sing Right: Rediscovering Lomax In The Evangeline Country by (Various Artists)

Best Reggae Album:

Ziggy Marley by Ziggy Marley

Sly & Robbie Presents... Reggae For Her – Devin Di Dakta & J.L

Rose Petals by J Boog

Everlasting by Raging Fyah

Falling Into Place by Rebelution

Soja: Live In Virginia by Soja

Best World Music Album:

Winner: Sing Me Home by Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble

Destiny by Celtic Woman

Walking In The Footsteps Of Our Fathers by Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Land Of Gold by Anoushka Shankar

Dois Amigos, Um Século De Música: Multishow Live by Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil

Best Children's Album:

Winner: Infinity Plus One by Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Explorer Of The World by Frances England

Novelties by Recess Monkey

Press Play by Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could

Saddle Up by The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):

Winner: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox by Carol Burnett

The Girl With The Lower Back Tattoo by Amy Schumer

M Train by Patti Smith

Under The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A.Punk (John Doe With Tom DeSavia) by (Various Artists)

Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink by Elvis Costello

Best Comedy Album:

Winner: Talking For Clapping by Patton Oswalt

...America...Great... by David Cross

American Myth by Margaret Cho

Boysih Girl Interrupted by Tig Notaro

Live At The Apollo by Amy Schumer

Best Musical Theater Album:

Winner: The Color Purple by Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)

Bright Star by Carmen Cusack, principal soloist; Jay Alix, Peter Asher & Una Jackman, producers; Steve Martin, composer; Edie Brickell, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Fiddler On The Roof by Danny Burstein, principal soloist; Louise Gund, David Lai & Ted Sperling, producers (Jerry Bock, composer; Sheldon Harnick, lyricist) (2016 Broadway Cast)

Kinky Boots by Killian Donnelly & Matt Henry, principal soloists; Sammy James, Jr., Cyndi Lauper, Stephen Oremus & William Wittman, producers (Cyndi Lauper, composer & lyricist) (Original West End Cast)

Waitress by Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Neal Avron, Sara Bareilles & Nadia DiGiallonardo, producers; Sara Bareilles, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:

Winner: Miles Ahead by (Miles Davis & Various Artists)

Amy by (Various Artists)

Straight Outta Compton by (Various Artists)

Suicide Squad (Collector's Edition) by (Various Artists)

Vinyl: The Essentials Season 1 by (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:

Winner: Star Wars: The Force Awakens by John Williams, composer

Bridge of Spies by Thomas Newman, composer

Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight by Ennio Morricone, composer

The Revenant by Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto, composers

Stranger Things Volume 1 by Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

Stranger Things Volume 2 by Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media:

Winner: "Can't Stop The Feeling!" by Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls

"Heathens" by Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots), Track from: Suicide Squad

"Just Like Fire" by Oscar Holter, Max Martin, P!nk & Shellback, songwriters (P!nk), Track from: Alice Through The Looking Glass

"Purple Lamborghini" by Shamann Cooke, Sonny Moore & William Roberts, songwriters (Skrillex & Rick Ross), Track from: Suicide Squad

"Try Everything" by Mikkel S. Eriksen, Sia Furler & Tor Erik Hermansen, songwriters (Shakira), Track from: Zootopia

"The Veil" by Peter Gabriel, songwriter (Peter Gabriel), Track from: Snowden

Best Instrumental Composition:

Winner: "Spoken At Midnight" by Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

"Bridge of Spies (End Title)" by Thomas Newman, composer (Thomas Newman)

"The Expensive Train Set (An Epic Sarahnade For Big Band)" by Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)

"Flow" by Alan Ferber, composer (Alan Ferber Nonet)

"L'Ultima Diligenza Di Red Rock - Verisione Integrale" by Ennio Morricone, composer (Ennio Morricone)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:

Winner: "You and I" by Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

"Ask Me Now" by John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

"Good 'Swing' Wenceslas" by Sammy Nestico, arranger (The Count Basie Orchestra)

"Linus & Lucy" by Christian Jacob, arranger (The Phil Norman Tentet)

"Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds" by John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa)

"We Three Kings" by Ted Nash, arranger (Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:

Winner: "Flintstones" by Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

"Do You Hear What I Hear?" by Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band Featuring Take 6)

"Do You Want To Know A Secret" by John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Featuring Renee Olstead)

"I'm A Fool To Want You" by Alan Broadbent, arranger (Kristin Chenoweth)

"Somewhere (Dirty Blvd) (Extended Version)" by Billy Childs & Larry Klein, arrangers (Lang Lang Featuring Lisa Fischer & Jeffrey Wright)

Best Recording Package:

Winner: Blackstar by Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)

Anti (Deluxe Edition) by Ciarra Pardo & Robyn Fenty, art directors (Rihanna)

Human Performance by Andrew Savage, art director (Parquet Courts)

Sunset Motel by Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)

22, A Million by Eric Timothy Carlson, art director (Bon Iver)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:

Winner: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 by Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)

401 Days by Jonathan Dagan & Mathias Høst Normark, art directors (J.Views)

I Like It When You Sleep, For You Are So Beautiful Yet So Unaware Of It by Samuel Burgess-Johnson & Matthew Healy, art directors (The 1975)

Paper Wheels (Deluxe Limited Edition) by Matt Taylor, art director (Trey Anastasio)

Tug of War (Deluxe Edition) by Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

Best Album Notes:

Winner: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along by Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)

The Complete Monument & Columbia Albums Collection by Mikal Gilmore, album notes writer (Kris Kristofferson)

The Knoxville Sessions, 1929-1930: Knox County Stomp by Ted Olson & Tony Russell, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Ork Records: New York, New York by Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1990 by Richard Martin, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album:

Winner: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector's Edition) by Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)

Music Of Morocco From The Library Of Congress: Recorded By Paul Bowles, 1959 by April G. Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter, Bill Nowlin & Philip D. Schuyler, compilation producers; Rick Fisher & Michael Graves, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Ork Records: New York, New York by Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Vladimir Horowitz: The Unreleased Live Recordings 1966-1983 by Bernard Horowitz, Andreas K. Meyer & Robert Russ, compilation producers; Andreas K. Meyer & Jeanne Montalvo, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)

Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890 - 1900 by Michael Devecka, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Michael Devecka, David Giovannoni, Michael Khanchalian & Richard Martin, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:

Winner: Blackstar by David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen, Tony Visconti & Joe LaPorta (David Bowie)

Are You Serious by Tchad Blake & David Boucher, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Andrew Bird)

Dig In Deep by Ryan Freeland, engineer; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (Bonnie Raitt)

Hit N Run Phase Two by Booker T., Dylan Dresdow, Chris James, Prince & Justin Stanley, engineers; Dylan Dresdow, mastering engineer (Prince)

Undercurrent by Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Sarah Jarosz)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical:

Winner: Greg Kurstin

Benny Blanco

Max Martin

Nineteen85

Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording:

Winner: "Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)" by André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)

"Cali Coast (Psionics Remix)" by Josh Williams, remixer (Soul Pacific)

"Heavy Star Movin' (staRo Remix)" by staRo, remixer (The Silver Lake Chorus)

"Nineteen Hundred Eighty-Five (Timo Maas & James Teej Remix)" by Timo Maas & James Teej, remixers (Paul McCartney & Wings)

"Only" (Kaskade X Lipless Remix)by Ryan Raddon, remixer (Ry X)

"Wide Open (Joe Goddard Remix)" by Joe Goddard, remixer (The Chemical Brothers)

Best Surround Sound Album:

Winner: Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement by Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Johnson: Considering Matthew Shephard by Brad Michel, surround mix engineer; Brad Michel, surround mastering engineer; Robina G. Young, surround producer (Craig Hella Johnson & Conspirare)

Maja S.K. Ratkje: And Sing ... by Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Maja S.K. Ratkje, Cikada & Oslo Sinfonietta)

Primus & The Chocolate Factory by Les Claypool, surround mix engineer; Stephen Marcussen, surround mastering engineer; Les Claypool, surround producer (Primus)

Reflections by Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

Best Engineered Album, Classical:

Winner: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles by Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)

Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement by Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Reflections by Morten Lindberg, engineer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

Shadow of Sirius by Silas Brown & David Frost, engineers; Silas Brown,

Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 by Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical:

Winner: David Frost

Blanton Alspaugh

Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin

Judith Sherman

Robina G. Young

Best Orchestral Performance:

Winner: Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 by Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Bates: Works For Orchestra by Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Ibert: Orchestral Works by Neeme Järvi, conductor (Orchestre De La Suisse Romande)

Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat Major, Op. 100 by Mariss Jansons, conductor (Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)

Rouse: Odna Zhizn; Symphonies 3 & 4; Prospero's Rooms by Alan Gilbert, conductor (New York Philharmonic)

Best Opera Recording:

Winner: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles by James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)

Handel: Giulio Cesare by Giovanni Antonini, conductor; Cecilia Bartoli, Philippe Jaroussky, Andreas Scholl & Anne-Sofie von Otter; Samuel Theis, producer (Il Giardino Armonico)

Higdon: Cold Mountain by Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor; Emily Fons, Nathan Gunn, Isabel Leonard & Jay Hunter Morris; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra; Santa Fe Opera Apprentice Program For Singers) Mozart: Le Nozze De Figaro by Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Thomas Hampson, Christiane Karg, Luca Pisaroni & Sonya Yoncheva; Daniel Zalay, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe; Vocalensemble Rastatt)

Szymanowski: Król Roger by Antonio Pappano, conductor; Georgia Jarman, Mariusz Kwiecień & Saimir Pirgu; Jonathan Allen, producer (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House; Royal Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance:

Winner: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 by Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)

Himmerland by Elisabeth Holte, conductor (Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen, Ragnfrid Lie & Matilda Sterby; Inger-Lise Ulsrud; Uranienborg Vokalensemble)

Janáček: Glagolitic Mass by Edward Gardner, conductor; Håkon Matti Skrede, chorus master (Susan Bickley, Gábor Bretz, Sara Jakubiak & Stuart Skelton; Thomas Trotter; Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra; Bergen Cathedral Choir, Bergen Philharmonic Choir, Choir Of Collegium Musicum & Edvard Grieg Kor)

Lloyd: Bonhoeffer by Donald Nally, conductor (Malavika Godbole, John Grecia, Rebecca Harris & Thomas Mesa; The Crossing)

Steinberg: Passion Week by Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:

Winner: Steve Reich by Third Coast Percussion

Fitelberg: Chamber Works by ARC Ensemble

Reflections by Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene

Serious Business by Spektral Quartet

Trios From Our Homelands by Lincoln Trio

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:

Winner: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway by Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)

Adams, J.: Scheherazade.2 by Leila Josefowicz; David Robertson, conductor (Chester Englander; St. Louis Symphony)

Dvorák: Violin Concerto & Romance; Suk: Fantasy byChristian Tetzlaff; John Storgårds, conductor (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)

Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 8 & 9 by Kristian Bezuidenhout

1930's Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 by Gil Shaham; Stéphane Denève, conductor (The Knights & Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:

TIE: Shakespeare Songs by Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)

TIE: Schumann & Berg by Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanist

Monteverdi by Magdalena Kožená; Andrea Marcon, conductor (David Feldman, Michael Feyfar, Jakob Pilgram & Luca Tittoto; La Cetra Barockorchester Basel)

Mozart: The Weber Sisters by Sabine Devieilhe; Raphaël Pichon, conductor (Pygmalion)

Verismo by Anna Netrebko; Antonio Pappano, conductor (Yusif Eyvazov; Coro Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia; Orchestra Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia)

Best Classical Compendium

Winner: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle by Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Gesualdo by Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor; Manfred Eicher, producer

Vaughan Williams: Discoveries by Martyn Brabbins, conductor; Andrew Walton, producer

Wolfgang: Passing Through by Judith Farmer & Gernot Wolfgang, producers

Zappa: 200 Motels by The Suites by Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Frank Filipetti & Gail Zappa, producers

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:

Winner: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway by Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)

Bates: Anthology Of Fantastic Zoology by Mason Bates, composer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Higdon: Cold Mountain by Jennifer Higdon, composer; Gene Scheer, librettist

Theofanidis: Bassoon Concerto by Christopher Theofanidis, composer (Martin Kuuskmann, Barry Jekowsky & Northwest Sinfonia)

Winger: Conversations With Nijinsky by C. F. Kip Winger, composer (Martin West & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

Best Music Film:

Winner: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years by (The Beatles)

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead by Steve Aoki

Lemonade by Beyoncé

The Music Of Strangers by Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble

American Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry by (Various Artists)

UP NEXT

Alexander Wang Fall 2017: No After-Party Needed